An index of the men listed in the roll of honour blue book for the great war A-H -

not including the supplement and the additional names index cards see parts 3 &4

 

 

 
 

Abyle

John Thomas

15 Wennington Road

Royal Sussex Rgt

14 May 1918

Abrahams

Moss

30 Abingdon Bldgs

BLANK

31 Jul 1917

Ackland

George

5 Ames Street

Rifle Brigade

13 Oct 1916

Ackland

Harry

3 Surat Street

Royal Welsh Fusiliers

19 Jun 1916

Ackland

William Edward

68 Cranbrook Street

Rifle Brigade

20 Oct 1916

Adam

Frederick Charles

18 Norah Street

16th Lancers

21 Feb 1915

Adams

John Ryle

27 Menotti Street

Royal Field Artillery

13 Sep 1914

Adams

Robert Job

139 Green Street

17th County of London Rgt

11 Jun 1915

Adams

Sidney

40 Bandon Road

Wiltshire Rgt

26 Mar 1918

Agland

William Joseph

115 Quinns Square

Royal Fusiliers

25 May 1915

Agombar

Edward

82 Cyprus Street

Dragoon Guards

01 Jun 1915

Agombar

John

8 Catherine Street

Royal Warwick Rgt

20 Oct 1918

Agombar

William

22 Garner Street

Royal Fusiliers

10 Apr 1917

Ainsworth

Robert

38 Bonner Street

Royal Engineers

14  Feb 1919

Alabaster

William

154 Columbia Sq

7th City of London Rgt

26  Aug 1918

Albiston

George

8 Type Street

BLANK

24  Mar 1919

Alderton

Arthur

82 Cyprus Street

“HMS” Princess Irene

27 May 1915

Allen

George

14 Cranbrook Street

Royal Fusiliers

21  Sep 1917

Allen

George

31 Middleton Street

Royal Field Artillery

08  Oct 1916

Allen

Lewis John

14 Cranbrook Street

Royal Engineers

13 Dec 1916

Allwork

Wyndham James

12 James Street

Northamptonshire Rgt

22 May 1918

Amos

John

96 Cyprus Street

7th City of London Rgt

20 Apr 1918

Amos

Joseph Henry

96 Cyprus Street

HMS Pitstruan (ship lost)

13 Apr 1917

Anderson

Albert William George

7 Charles Terrace

Royal Welsh Fusiliers

31 Jul   1917

Anderson

Ernest Joseph

20 Bonner Road

Wiltshire Rgt

25Sep1915

Angel

John Henry George

2a Elwin Street

East Kent Rgt

20 Oct 1914

Apps

George

19 Cranbrook Street

Middlesex Rgt

26 Feb 1919

Archard

George

56 Ellesmere Road

H.M.A.T James ???

05 Nov 1918

Arden

Henry Edwin

116 Old Bethnal Green Road

Roy Welsh Fusiliers

07 Jun 1917

Argent

Charles Joseph

39 Hare Street

Middlesex Rgt

08 Nov 1914

Argent

George William

3 Digby Walk

Royal West Kent Rgt

16 Mar 1916

Arno

Albert

59 Cyprus Street

Coldstream Guards

13 Apr 1918

Ashdown

James

6 Parliament Street

17th County of London Rgt

25 Jun   1916

Ashley

George Frederick

77 Seabright Street

12th County of London Rgt

01 Jul   1916

Ashley

Richard

53 Austin Street

Royal Fusiliers

08 Aug 1918

Ashpole

James Henry

206 Wilmot Street

17th County of London Rgt

02 Dec   1917

Ashwell

Ernest Charles

171 Old Ford Rd

BLANK

29 Sep   1917

Ashwell

Leonard Charles

171 Old Ford Rd

BLANK

22 Jan    1916

Asser

George Thomas

13 Knottisford Street

Royal Garrison Artillery

18 Sep   1917

Asser

William

13 Knottisford Street

1st County of London Rgt

28 Apr   1917

Atkinson

George Thomas

59 Fellbrigg Street

Dorset Rgt

07 Dec   1915

Ayling

Henry

11 Hamilton Road

Royal Fusiliers

26 Oct    1917

Ayling

Joseph

70 Cheshire Street

Rifle Brigade

18  Feb   1917

Ayton

Frederick Richard

38 Lessada Street

17th County of London Rgt

15 Sep   1916

Badman

Henry John

161 Grove Road

23 County of London Rgt

05 Apr   1918

Badman

John Henry

33 Wellington Row

Rifle Brigade

16 Aug 1916

Badman

Joseph

10 Quilter Street

Rifle Brigade

16 Feb 1916

Bailey

John

46 Collingwood Street

R.F.A.

28 July 1916

Bailey

Charles

65 Hackney Road

HMS Goliath

13 May 1915

Baker

George William

6 Brady Buildings

Essex Rgt

03 Oct 1915

Baker

Henry Edwin

20 Claremont Street

K.R.R.

18 Sep 1916

Baker

Henry John

6 Ashwell Road

Rifle Brigade

18 Sep 1916

Baker

William

28 Abbey Street

Welsh Rgt

01 Feb 1915

Baldock

James

14 Gawber Street

Middlesex Rgt

14 Nov 1914

Banks

David Notman

86 Bonner Street

17th County of London Rgt

28 Oct 1918

Barclay

Thomas

9 Bonwell Street

Royal Fusiliers

06 June 1915

Barker

Albert

31 Camden Street

5th City of London Rgt

16 Oct 1917

Barker

Frederick David

5 Victoria Park Square

Middlesex Rgt

20 May 1917

Barker

Horatio Samuel

37 Old Bethnal Green Road

RFA

05 Nov 1914

Barker

Thomas Henry

144 Old Ford Road

BLANK

03 Dec 1917

Barnadier

James

51 Ellesmere Road

HMS Cressy (ship lost)

 

22 Sep 1914

Barnadier

Nathaniel George

51 Ellesmere Road

Royal Field Artillery

02 Jul 1922

Barns

Gilbert

15 Sidney Street

BLANK

7 Apr 1916

Barnett

Barney

16 Teasdale Street

Royal Fusiliers

20 May 1918

Barnet

John

16 Sidney Street

BLANK

28 Aug 1919

Barney

Stephen Edward

12 Stainsbury Street

Rifle Brigade

18 Aug 1917

Barrell

James

19 Mace Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

14 Nov 1916

Barratt

Patrick John

256 Wilmot Street

Essex Rgt

18 Oct 1916

Barratt

Roland Cecil

7 Usk Street

17th County of London Rgt

29 May 1915

Barrow

Conrad

73 James street

Boarder Rgt

13 Dec 1914

Barrow

Robert

43 Atlas Road

8th City of London Rgt

10 June 1917

Barry

Henry James

6 Ada Place

Rifle Brigade

14 Apr 1915

Barry

John Edwin

6 Ada Place

Royal Marine Light Infantry

27 Oct 1917

Bartlett

Albert

5 Sidney Street

BLANK

05 July 1917

Bartram

Albert

158 Coventry Street

Rifle Brigade

29 Nov 1917

Bartram

Jonathon

158 Coventry Street

Wiltshire Rgt

08 May 1917

Barwell

Alfred James

27 Museum Bldgs

Royal West Kent Rgt

21 Mar 1918

Bass

James Henry

22 Gretton Houses

8th City of London Rgt

30 Oct 1917

Batho

George Albert

109 Teasdale Street

Essex Rgt

30 Jun 1916

Bastick

Alfred Charles

23 Fuller Street

Essex Rgt

8th May 1916

Bastick

George Frederick

23 Fuller Street

RFA

12 Sep 1918

Batchelor

Sydney John

76 Derbyshire Street

Dorset Rgt

12 July 1916

Baumback

John

9 Digby Walk

Middlesex Rgt

20 July 1915

Bauson

James Montague

17 Pott Street

Dorset Rgt

8 April 1915

Bay

Frederick Edward

42 Abbey Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

21 Aug 1918

Bay

Henry William

42 Abbey Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

21 Aug 1918

Beavon

Charles James

58 Guinness Bldgs

4th City of London Rgt

28 Feb 1918

Beazley

A E

14 Tagg Street

Leicester Rgt

15 May 1916

Beazley

James

14 Tagg Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

21 Aug 1917

Beazley

John Albert

34 Alma Road

BLANK

08 Aug 1915

Beckwith

Christopher

42 Punderson Gardens

Rifle Brigade

13 Nov 1918

Bedwell

Charles

57 Canrobert Street

Rifle Brigade

21 Mar 1918

Bedwell

Charles Sidney Thomas

19 Palm Street

Royal Fusiliers

27 April 1915

Bedwell

William

100 Cyprus Street

Rifle Brigade

14 Oct 1919

Bedwell

William James

3 Braemar Street

13th County of London Rgt

29 Aug 1918

Beedle

William

83 Derbyshire Street

Grenadier Guards

27 Nov 1917

Beeley

Edmund Alfred

6 Lawfranc Road

Rifle Brigade

30 July 1915

Beeson

Robert Samuel

17 Harold Street

City of London Rgt

09 Sept 1916

Beever

Frederick

102 Buckhurst Street

Essex Rgt

06 Aug 1915

Belcher

Albert

98 Old Ford Road

Royal Scots

03 June 1915

Belcher

Richard MM Medal

9 The Oval

West Yorkshire Rgt

21 April 1918

Bell

George

236 Globe Road

Highland Light Infantry

Dec 1914

Bell

John Frederick

17 Middleton Street

Rifle Brigade

26 Mar 1918

Bellyou

George

32 Alma Road

Cheshire Rgt

14 Oct 1918

Bond

Sydney Herbert

17 Merceron Houses

HMS Bulwark

26 Nov 1914

Benning

William

91Pereira Street

17th County of London Rgt

22 Mar 1918

Bentley

John

27 Treadway Street

Kings Royal Rifles

23 Mar 1918

Benton

William Peter

39 Florida Street

4th City of London Rgt

20 Sept 1917

Berry

Albert

3 Barnsley Houses

D.C.L.I

BLANK

Berry

Andrew John

10 St Jude Street

Sherwood Foresters

10 Aug 1916

Bilbrough

Alfred

165 Vallence Road

Leicester Rgt

06 April 1916

Bird

Henry John

21 Mape Street

Suffolk Rgt

05 Oct 1916

Bird

William Thomas

54 Royston Street

The Queens (R.W.S.R)

12 Oct 1918

Blackett

Henry Ernest

57 Granby Street

8th Hussars

23 Mar 1918

Blackman

Alfred Charles

49 Morpeth Street

9th County of London Rgt

02 May 1917

Blackman

Horace William

102 Bonner Road

BLANK

07 July 1917

Bloomfield

Joseph William

54 Vyner Street

Rifle Brigade

18 Oct 1916

Blunt

Frederick George

24 Mace Street

Leicester Rgt

30 April 1915

Blunt

James Robert

3 Tagg Street

Leicester Rgt

21 Mar 1918

Board

Alfred George

24 Guinness Bldgs

HMS Queen Mary

31 May 1916

Bober

Harry

9 Sclater Street

Royal Fusiliers

10 April 1918

Boddy

Edward

59 Cheshire Street

Royal Field Artillery

10 May 1918

Boddy

Leslie Albert

59 Cheshire Street

Royal Fusiliers

03 Mar 1916

Bond

Charles

63 Fellbrigg Street

R.A.M.C

BLANK

Bond

Sidney Herbert

17 Merceron Houses

HMS Bulwark

26 Nov 1914

Boughton

Ernest George

15 Auckland Road

17th County of London Rgt

15 May 1915

Boughton

Horace John

15 Alma Road

R.A.M.C

27 Nov 1918

Bouvier

Joseph George

7 Landsell Place

Kings Own

28 Sept 1918

Boyle

Edwin

Mape Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

1917

Bracken

Robert

28 Tysell Street

Worcester Rgt

21 May 1917

Bradley

Frederick James

18 Canrobert Street

HMS Formidable

1 Jan 1915

Bramley

John

9 Bradys Building

Royal Engineers

29 July 1916

Bramley

Thomas

378 Hackney Road

Royal Berkshire Rgt

04 Mar 1917

Branch

James Frederick

5 Prospect Terrace

Scottish Rifles

29 Oct 1916

 

Branton

 

Joseph

 

1 Edgar Place

 

6th City of London Rgt

 

15 Sept 1916

Bray

George Sydney Herbert

31 Baroness Road

Royal Field Artillery

1 Dec 1915

Brede

George Albert

22 Patriot Square

Middlesex Rgt

21 May 1918

Brett

William Edward

9 D Block Sutton Bldgs

R.M.L.I

28 April 1917

Brialey

Thomas George

15 Tapp Street

5th County of London

10 Sept 1916

Briant

Edward

41 Coventry Street

BLANK

20 Jan 1916

Bridge

Stanley G

BLANK

Durham Light Infantry

21 April 1917

Briggs

John

10 Parliament Street

Royal Army Medical Corps

28 Mar 1918

Briggs

Joseph

2 Smart Street

Northamptonshire Rgt

08 Aug 1917

Britten

Thomas

63 Crescent Place

Rifle Brigade

02 April 1918

Britton

John Thomas

5 Landsell Place

Norfolk Rgt

05 Nov 1915

Broadbridge

Thomas Henry

243 Quinns Square

Royal Engineers

25 Nov 1915

Brock

Albert William

BLANK

Royal Fusiliers

BLANK

Brock

Francis Edward

13 Horatio Street

Wiltshire Rgt

16 Nov 1916

Brock

Leonard Clifton

41 Hassards Street

Wiltshire Rgt

11 Nov 1918

Brock

William John

41 Hassards Street

6th County of London Rgt

12 Mar 1917

Broderick

Alfred William

271 Brick Lane

2nd Devonshire Rgt

17 July 1916

Brooke

Edward George

1 Braemar Street

23 County of London Rgt

28 Aug 1918

Brown

Arthur

26 Norton Street

Royal Engineers

11 Nov 1914

Brown

Frederick William

2 Treadway Street

Coldstream Guards

06 Feb 1915

Brown

Samuel

25 Kay Street

Machine Gun Corps

03 Aug 1919

Brown

William

107 Guinness Bldgs

Lincolnshire Rgt

09 Nov 1914

Bryan

Thomas

9 Mansford Street

Boarder Rgt

26 Oct 1914

Bryant

Sidney Charles

26 Ellesmere Road

Royal Garrison Artillery

09 Nov 1914

Bryant

Thomas

35 Royston Street

Middlesex Rgt

05 May 1917

Buck

James

11 Dixie Street

Lincolnshire Rgt

24 Feb 1915

Buckle

Robert Owen

255 Guinness Bldgs

10 County of London Rgt

26 Sept 1915

Buckmaster

Richard James

47 Abbey Street

Royal Engineers

04 Nov 1918

Bull

Harry

6 Providence Place

East Lancashire Rgt

09 Apr 1916

Burcombe

James

6 Wharncliffe Street

Ox & Bucks L.I

14 Jul 1916

Burcombe

Thomas

42 Virginia Road

BLANK

BLANK

Burns

Henry Charles

125 Wilmot Street

Royal Fusiliers

16 Jun 1915

Burns

John

95 Mape Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

21 Mar 1918

Burton

Percy Herbert

397 Cambridge Road

R.A.M.C

12 May 1917

Burwood

Richard Henry

49 Preston Street

Royal Welsh Fusiliers

11 May 1916

Butcher

Charles

155 Quinns Square

Royal Scots Fusiliers

31 Oct 1914

Buttery

Charles Augustus Alfred Weeley

BLANK

10th County of London Rgt

25 Oct 1918

Calagan

Joseph

87 Canrobert Street

9th County of London Rgt

26 Sep 1917

Callen

James

4 Vyner Street

Royal Defence Corps

11 Apr 1918

Callf

Richard

11 Squirries Street

Shropshire Light Infantry

BLANK

Campling

Albert

BLANK

South Wales Boarders

18 Nov 1918

Cannan

James

21 Alma Road

BLANK

02 May 1915

Canter

Harry

129 Teesdale Street

Royal Fusiliers

28 Oct   1918

Capes

Alfred

17 Ezra Street

Royal Air Force

24 July   1918

Carthy

Alfred

311 Corfield Street

Labour Corps

29 Oct    1918

Cash

John

51 Burnside Street

Royal Fusiliers

01 Apr    1915

Cassell

Alfred

38 Royston Street

BLANK

18 Apr    1918

Caston

Frederick

9 Henrietta Street

11th London Rgt

09 Mar    1917

Candle

Cedric

212 Grove Road

Honourable Artillery Co

03 May   1917

Cecil

Albert

14 Approach Road

Rifle Brigade

03 May   1917

Cecil

Alfred James

11 Clare Street

Royal Fusiliers

13 May   1917

Chandler

Thomas James

19 Gretton Houses

HMS Invincible

31 May   1916

Chapman

Edward

18 Mace Street

Middlesex Rgt

25 Oct    1916

Chapman

F.

53 Hereford Street

R.M.L.I

16 May   1917

Charlick

Richard

BLANK

HMS Industry

1918

Chatfield

James

10a Lisbon Buildings

Australian Imp Forces

Oct 1916

Chignell

Albert Henry

1 Hunslett Street

South Wales Borders

14 May 1915

Chignell

Ernest John

1 Hunslett Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

24 April 1915

Childs

Thomas William

31 Gardeners Road

Royal Fusiliers

15 Sep 1916

Childs

William Frederick

6 Abbey Street

6th City of London Rgt

21 May 1917

Christmas

John William

Old Ford

East Kent Rgt

03 Oct 1916

Clark

Arthur Robert

42 Parmiter Street

Rifle Brigade

01 Sep 1918

Clark

George

9 Orange Street

HMS Formidable

01 Jan 1915

Clark

Henry William

14 Reuben Street

Royal Welsh Fusiliers

27 Jan 1915

Clark

Henry William

42 Goldsmith Row

17th County of London Rgt

10 Nov 1915

Clark

Joseph John

14 Reuben street

HMS Russell

27 Apr 1916

Clark

Percival Harold

21 Tagg Street

3rd City of London Rgt

10 Sep 1916

Clark

William Benjamin

162 Globe Road

Royal Field Artillery

23 Apr 1917

Clark

William

70 Somerford Street

Royal Army Medical Corps

BLANK

Clarke

Albert

BLANK

Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

06 Sep 1916

Clarke

Frederick William

9 Ada Place

10th County Of London Rgt

29 Apr 1917

Clarke

William

Wilmot Street

Machine Gun Corps

BLANK

Clayton

Frederick

7 Evesham Houses

10th County Of London Rgt

15 Aug 1915

Clayton

William

7 Evesham Houses

28th County Of London Rgt

30 Dec 1917

 

Clift

 

William Edward

 

10 Hersee Place

 

Duke of Cornwall Light Infantry

 

04 Oct 1917

Clifton

James William

11 Mansford Street

Rifle Brigade

01 Dec 1915

Closen

Ernest

30 Sewardstone Road

BLANK

16 Jul 1917

Cobourn

George Sidney

10 Brieirley Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

06 Sep 1918

Cockeral

Alfred

48 Royston Street

Machine Gun Corps

16 Aug 1917

Coe

Jesse

25 Burnside Street

10th County of London Rgt

15 Aug 1915

Coghlan

Michael

11 Reuben Street

Lincoln Rgt

22 Jul 1916

Coker

Christopher

13 Venice Street

12th County of London Rgt

23 Jun 1917

Cole

Herbert Arthur

66 Cyprus Street

BLANK

27 Apr 1915

Cole

Michael

16 Havelock Place

Dragoon Guards

21 Oct 1918

Cole

Victor Thomas

211 Green Street

BLANK

28 July 1916

Cole

William

18 Usk Street

20th County of London Rgt

07 Nov 1917

Collier

George

144 Columbia Square

Royal West Kent Rgt

05 May 1915

Collins

Frederick Charles

119 Guinness Buildings

Royal Fusiliers

28 June 1915

Coltman

William

32 Clarkson Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

May 1915

Colyer

John Henry

4 Peacock Street

Royal Fusiliers

25 Oct 1916

Compton

Thomas Henry

49 Punderson Gardens

Rifle Brigade

30 Jul 1915

Conley

John Richard

8 Felix Street

Surrey Rgt

20 May 1922

Conley

Samuel Daniel

8 Felix Street

Royal Field Artillery

17 Feb 1918

Connelly

William Alfred

106 Old Ford Road

R.A.M.C.

23 Oct 1918

Conner

William Joseph Edward

176 Vallance Road

Royal Fusiliers

14 Aug 1915

Cook

Edward John

11 Reuben Street

Royal Field Artillery

15 Nov 1916

Cook

Henry Alexander

138 Old ford Road

Wiltshire Rgt

03 May 1917

Cook

John Edward

107 Mansford Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

05 Sep 1918

 

Cook

 

Joseph

 

19 Camden Street

 

Hampshire Rgt

 

17 Jun 1915

Cook

Thomas

2 Ellesmere Road

Royal Fusiliers

03 May 1917

Cook

Thomas Edward

35 Sewardstone Road

The Queens (R.W.S.R)

31 Oct 1914

Cooke

Harold Herbert

23 Morpeth Street

22nd County of London Rgt

07 June 1917

Cooling

John William

87 Virginia Road

Lincolnshire Rgt

10 Mar1915

Cooling

Richard

87 Virginia Road

Royal Fusiliers

16 Jun 1915

Cooper

Geoffrey

2 Gales Gardens

Dorset Rgt

15 Feb 1921

Cooper

Henry

29 Shilton Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

BLANK

Cooper

Henry George

22 Hunslett Street

Middlesex Rgt

14 July 1916

Coquard

William

148 Columbia Road

Kings Royal Rifles Corps

28 Feb 1918

Cornish

Harold

64 Cheshire Street

Machine Gun Corps

18 Apr 1918

Cordwell

Charles Frederick

27 Baroness Road

Grenadier Guards

28 Feb 1918

Cordwell

Horace Albert

13 Crescent Place

Northumberland Fusiliers

27 May 1918

Cornwall

Joseph John

50 Vyner Street

Royal Engineers

28 Nov 1918

Corsby

Elisha

32 Royston Street

BLANK

28 Oct 1916

Corse

Frederick

16 Norton Street

South Wales Boarders

13 Oct 1915

Cottage

Samuel

41 Austin Street

Royal Fusiliers

28 Sep 1915

Cotter

George

31 Great Eastern Buildings

Rifle Brigade

10 May 1915

Coulter

William John

18 Hunslett Street

H.M.S. Corona

27 Mar 1916

Coward

Charles George

2 Violet Row

HMS Memphian

08 Oct 1917

Cowling

Albert Thomas

76 Old Ford Rd

BLANK

15 May 1917

Cox

Benjamin

26 Church Row

Royal Engineers

02 Oct 1917

Cox

Charles Frederick

11 Bandon Road

BLANK

22 Aug 1916

Cox

Charles John

15 Green Street

Rifle Brigade

30 Apr 1917

Cox

George

73 James Street

Royal Fusiliers

17 Feb 1917

Cox

James

53 Moss Street

15th Hussars

24 May 1915

Cox

William Henry

9 Shiplake Buildings

Royal Engineers

26 May 1915

Cracknell

Walter William

23 Vivian Road

Scottish Rifles

24 Oct 1918

Craig

Alfred

135 Gossett Street

Royal Rifle Corps

30 Jul 1915

Crawley

Henry Thomas

20 Hartley Street

Worcestershire Rgt

06 May 1918

Crease

Joseph

45 Minerva Street

Essex Rgt

BLANK

Creary

Henry Francis

431 Bethnal green Road

D.C.L.I

05 Oct 1918

Cross

James

17 Mace Street

Middlesex Egt

10 Nov 1914

Crouch

Henry Ely

17 Sonning Buildings

7th City of London Rgt

16 Sep 1917

Crowhurst

James Edward

26 Usk Street

19th County of London Rgt

21Mar 1918

Curd

Stephen

2 Chester Street

Essex Rgt

13 Aug 1916

Currlin

Frederick Charles

3 Patriot Square

Middlesex Rgt

30 Sep 1918

Curtis

William Henry

201 Wilmot Street

9th County of London Rgt

16 Aug 1917

Cushway

Albert Edward

23 Type Street

BLANK

30 Mar 1918

Cushway

Henry

23 Northampton St

21st County of London Rgt

07 Jun 1917

Da Costa

Lewis Aaron

37 Walton Buildings

Middlesex Rgt

01 Aug 1917

Daines

Percival Pannell

48 Sewardstone Rd

Royal Air Force

26 Feb 1919

Dalby

Harry William MM Medal

70 Warner Place

Devonshire Rgt

06 Sep 1916

Dalliday

George

30 Lansdell Place

East Surrey Rgt

12 Jan 1916

Dalliday

John Henry

30 Lansdell Place

South Wales Boarders

April 1918

Daltry

Charles

86 Cheshire Street

Dorset Rgt

11 Jan 1917

Daltry

James

20 Abingdon Street

Gloucester Rgt

07 Aug 1917

Danaher

Alfred

92 Pritchard’s Road

Royal Field Artillery

27 Sep 1916

 

Dare

 

William

 

31 Ion Square

 

Suffolk Rgt

 

28 Mar 1918

Darlow

Arthur William

93 Cyprus Street

Royal Field Artillery

Mar 1918

Darlow

Francis Henry

5 Providence Place

Royal Engineers

10 Oct 1917

Darman

Issac

21 Canrobert Street

National Reserve

12 Mar 1915

Davey

William Samuel

24 Royston Street

Royal Field Artillery

28 May 1915

Davies

Charles John

17 Medhurst Road

Royal Welsh Fusiliers

08 Dec 1915

Davies

Charles Stephen

73 Warner Place

Rifle Brigade

27 Sep 1918

Davies

James

7 Sweet Apple Sq

Essex Rgt

Mar 1918

Davies

Thomas

26 Shipton Street

5th City of London Rgt

28 Mar 1918

Davis

Albert Thomas

30 Merceron Houses

Machine Gun Corps

30 Oct 1916

Davis

David

32 Walter Street

Rifle Brigade

11 Aug 1917

Davis

Frederick

240 Green Street

York and Lancaster Rgt

23 Apr 1915

Dawkins

Arthur William

64 Bonner Road

BLANK

17 May 1918

Day

Henry

50 Digby Street

17 County of London Rgt

19 Jan 1918

Dean

Charles

20 Ames Street

Royal Navy

01 Mar 1918

Dear

Henry William

26 Cudworth Street

Sussex Yeomany

Dec 1918

Dearing

Henry

81 Teesdale Street

Lancashire Fusiliers

Sep 1916

Deller

John

13 Smart Street

Durham Light Infantry

10 Feb 1918

Denison

Frederick John

30 Huntingdon Bldgs

6th City of London Rgt

19 Oct 1915

Denman

William John

8 Emma Street

Royal Fusiliers

BLANK

Detenon

Richard Andrew

145 Quinns Square

Hampshire Rgt

01 Jul 1916

Devey

John George

88 Pritchards Road

Kings Royal Rifle Brigade

09 Sep 1916

Dickins

Percy Reginald

53 Cookham Buildings

Royal Welsh Fusiliers

29 Aug 1918

Diggins

John

272 Corfield Street

Rifle Brigade

13 May 1915

Dighton

George

12 Abingdon Street

Kings Royal Rifle Brigade

22 Dec 1916

Dillon

William Henry

5 Cyprus Street

Royal Air Force

24 July 1919

Dipple

Henry John

73 Morpeth Street

Essex Rgt

14 Nov 1916

Dodd

Albert

27 Canrobert Street

Royal Air Force

01 Mar 1915

Dodson

Frank James

The Lodge Approach Road

BLANK

01 July 1916

Doming

Thomas

419 Corfield Street

Middlesex Rgt

15 Oct 1914

Donovan

William

BLANK

South Wales Boarders

BLANK

Doorey

Percy

5 Burnside Street

Ox & Bucks L.I

April 1916

Dormer

Arthur Alfred

48 Medhurst Road

17th County of London Rgt

26 May 1915

Dormer

George Henry

73 Moss Street

Rifle Brigade

18 Apr 1917

Dormer

Joseph

40 Alma Road

Royal Berkshire Rgt

30 Jan 1916

Dowsett

George

63 Cyprus Street

BLANK

25 Aug 1918

Dowsett

Thomas

63 Cyprus Street

BLANK

30 Sep 1918

Doyle

Thomas Albert

108 Cyprus Street

Durham Light Infantry

27 May 1918

Drew

E

1 Fleet Street Hill

Royal Engineers

25 Jun 1916

Duce

David Arthur

152 Corfield Street

Royal Fusiliers

12 Mar 1917

Duck

F

60 Hereford Street

Royal West Kent Rgt

11 Oct 1918

Duck

Reuben William

5 Pollard Row

HMS Lord Clive

12 Jul 1916

Duffosse

Alfred

22a Newling Street

Leicestershire Rgt

28 Mar 1915

Dullage

Ernest

236 Guinness Buildings

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

07 Feb 1915

Dulieu

William Charles

14 Stainsbury Street

Royal Field Artillery

03 Apr 1915

Duncombe

Henry

122 Gossett Street

Labour Corps

07 Oct 1918

Durham

Charles William

15 Mansford Street

D.C.L.I.

11 April 1916

Dye

Charles

31 Finnis Street

Royal Warwickshire Rgt

03 Jan 1915

Dye

John E

2 Lucas Street

Royal Fusiliers

1915

Dye

William

2 Lucas Street

East Surrey Rgt

1917

Eady

Amos

18 Mount Street

1st City of London Rgt

BLANK

Eagles

W

24 Royston Street

BLANK

23 Oct 1917

Easterling

Frederick Whitcombe

119 Toyes Buildings

East Kent Rgt

23 Dec 1914

Eaton

John Frederick

250 Bethnal Green Road

9th Lancers

21 Aug 1918

Eckstine

David

22 Collingwood Street

Devonshire Rgt

17 Dec 1914

Ecles

Alfred James

96 Buckhurst Street

Essex Rgt

29 July 1916

Eden

Thomas Albert

26 Tagg Street

Royal Field Artillery

25 May 1917

Edinburgh

Edward George

20 Kirkwell Place

7th City of London Rgt

12 Nov 1918

Edler

William H.J.

30 Waterloo Road

H.M.S. Swiftsure

17 Oct 1917

Edney

Albert George

13 Reuben Street

Royal Marine Light Infantry

23 Apr 1918

Edwards

Albert George

2 Viaduct Place

Royal Garrison Artillery

05 July 1915

Ellam

Edward

54 Punderson Gardens

Middlesex Rgt

20 Sep 1917

Elledge

Henry John

110 Columbia Road

H.M.S Black Prince (ship lost)

31 May 1916

Ellett

Thomas

12 Turin Street

Scottish rifles

16 Aug 1917

Elliott

William

20 Alma Road

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

02 Jan 1915

Ellis

Albert

25 Virginia Road

Royal Irish Rifles

July 1917

Ellis

Alfred Walter

4 Ion Square

Royal Field Artillery

01 Feb 1917

Ellis

Edwin Henry

3 Kirkwall Place

North Staffordshire Rgt

17 Apr 1917

Ellis

George

25 Virginia Road

Lincolnshire Rgt

10 Mar 1915

Ellis

Henry

25 Virginia Road

Middlesex Rgt

25 Nov 1918

Ellis

Harry

11 Cambridge Circus

Canadian Exp Force

BLANK

Ellis

Mark

10 Hartley Street

Middlesex Rgt

09 May 1915

Elwood

Henry

28 Lansdell Place

Rifle Brigade

April 1917

Emery

Henry James

16 Tagg Street

Essex Rgt

23 Apr 1917

England

Ernest William

63 Driffield Road

Royal Field Artillery

13 Oct 1915

Ereira

Aaron

93 Old Ford Road

Royal Artillery

05 Apr 1921

Everett

Albert James

62 Seabright Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

10 Mar 1915

Everett

John Walter

28 Clare Street

Royal Fusiliers

27 Oct 1917

Farmer

William George

35 Cyprus Street

Royal Fusiliers

19 Sep 1916

Farr

George

4 Robert Street

Royal Berkshire Rgt

19 Oct 1916

Farrow

H

18 Abbey Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

03 Mar 1918

Fawcett

Walter

42 Hussard Street

Royal Army Veterinary Corps

29 Oct 1921

Fennings

Thomas

41 Cyprus Street

BLANK

15 Sep 1916

Ferguson

Peter

83 Cyprus Street

HMS Hawke (ship lost)

15 Oct 1914

Fiddler

Michael

103 Sclater Street

Rifle Brigade

21 Mar 1918

Finch

Frederick James

47 Bandon Road

Royal West Kent Rgt

26 Oct 1914

Finch

John Charles

BLANK

3d City of London Rgt

27 Oct 1918

Fisher

William Richard

40 Tothy Street

17th County of London Rgt

27 May 1915

Fitzgerald

Francis Victor

9 Persee Place

Royal Army Service Corps

06 Jun 1916

Fitzgerald

James Edward

20 Lessada Street

Welsh Rgt

15 Sep 1918

Fitzpatrick

Matthew

17 Mace Street

BLANK

20 Aug 1917

Fleming

Thomas Daniel

2 Sweet Apple Square

Royal Air Force

23 Sep 1918

Fleming

Joseph Thomas

58 Squirries Street

HMS Kent

Sep 1917

Fleming

William Henry

58 Squirries Street

Cheshire Rgt

Sep 1916

Fleming

William Joseph Claud

10 Somerford Street

Middlesex Imp Yeomanry

23 Sep 1918

Fletcher

James John

14 Winchester Street

Royal Fusiliers

02 June 1915

Flexton

Alfred Daniel

33 The Oval

Royal Field Artillery

26 Oct 1918

Fosh

William Thomas

27 Parminter Street

17th County of London Rgt

19 Aug 1916

Fowkes

Joseph

4 Sugar Loaf Walk

Royal Dublin Fusiliers

25 May 1915

 

Fowler

 

Leonard Arthur

 

13 Hunslett Street

 

Royal Fusiliers

 

19 Mar 1917

Fowles

John

Green Street

Highland Light Infantry

1917

Frampton

William

9 Great Eastern Buildings

Rifle Brigade

12 June 1917

Franks

Jacob

32 Walker Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

01 Sep 1918

Freedman

Harry

24 Sunbury Buildings

Rifle Brigade

31 Jul 1917

French

Henry

4 Collingwood Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

23 Oct 1914

French

James

21 Peel Grove

Royal Field Artillery

July 1918

Fryer

Albert Alfred

Memorial Hall Buildings London ??

D.L.I.

03 Dec 1917

Fullbrook

Henry

8 Hunslett Street

The Queens (R.W.S.R)

01 May 1922

Gable

John

26 Durant Street

Royal Fusiliers

26 Apr 1915

Gable

John Walter

26 Durant Street

Machine Gun Corps

21 Mar 1917

Gadd

Albert William

51 Cyprus Street

BLANK

06 Sep 1917

Gale

Robert

4 Bonner Road

BLANK

01 Oct 1916

Galliers

Robert

94 Mansford Street

Labour Corps

11 Oct 1919

Galloway

John Henderson

35 Middleton Street

10th County of London Rgt

03 Nov 1917

Gamman

Frederick

70 Treadway Street

Rifle Brigade

13 Jul 1915

Gardner

William Joseph

25 Cyprus Street

10th County of London Rgt

11 May 1917

Garner

Frederick

26 Surat Street

17th County of London Rgt

01 Sep 1918

Garner

George Charles

12 Robinson Road

Royal Army Service Corps

15 May 1917

Garrard

William

13 Norton Street

BLANK

20 Oct 1914

Gales

James Henry

6 Ames Street

Royal Berkshire Rgt

14 Nov 1914

Gaul

John James

117 Coventry Street

Machine Gun Corps

01 Jul 1916

Gayton

George William

28 Centre Street

The Queens (R.W.S.R.)

15 Jul 1916

George

Henry Thomas

29 Moss Street

17th County of London Rgt

30 Oct 1917

 

George

 

Joseph

 

29 Moss Street

 

10th County of London Rgt

 

14 Sep 1915

Ghost

James

19 Coventry Street

Suffolk Rgt

1915

Gilbert

John Sidney

81 Ravenscroft Bldgs

4th City of London Rgt

03 Sep 1917

Gilbert

Thomas

18 Gawber Street

Royal Fusiliers

06 Aug 1916

Gilchrist

John

17 Harold Street

Royal Fusiliers

13 Apr 1916

Gildersleeve

Thomas

70 Canrobert Street

Rifle Brigade

13 Nov 1916

Gill

John

4 Princes Court

7th County of London Rgt

17 Oct 1916

Gill

John William

44 Busby Street

South Wales Borders

NOV 1914

Gill

Joseph

34 Merceron Houses

HMS Falmouth (ship lost)

20 Aug 1916

Golding

Henry

29 Sidney Street

BLANK

19 Dec 1914

Goldsmith

George Henry

92 Gossett Street

South Wales Boarders

04 Oct 1914

Goldstein

Abraham

69 Teesdale Street

2nd City Of London Rgt

June 1916

Golton

George William

6 Bandon Road

Royal Engineers

08 Aug 1915

Gomm

Charles Robert

62 Viaduct Street

Royal Garrison Artillery

09 Jul 1918

Good

James G        DCM Medal

69 Coventry Street

BLANK

BLANK

Good

Thomas

69 Coventry Street

BLANK

BLANK

Goodbody

Charles James

68 Royston Street

BLANK

15 Sep 1918

Goodchild

G. W

9 Ramsey Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

21 Mar 1918

Goodey

Ernest Charles

36 Robinson Road

Royal Fusiliers

31 Aug 1918

Goodey

Frederick Henry

36 Robinson road

HMS Hermione

30 Oct 1918

Goodman

James

38 Ramsey Street

Royal Fusilers

Dec 1915

Goodwin

Arthur

159 Grove Road

The Queens (R.W.S.R.)

16 May 1915

Goodwin

E.W

BLANK

Royal Field Artillery

01 Aug 1917

Goodwin

Frederick James

159 Grove Road

Somerset Light Infantry

25 Apr 1918

Goodwin

Henry Alfred

159 Grove Road

Royal Field Artillery

02 Oct 1917

Goodwin

John

91 Cyprus Street

BLANK

01 Dec 1917

Gradley

William Ernest

23 Ames Street

Royal Fusiliers

16 Jun 1917

Graham

Frederick George

58 Usk Street

Rifle Brigade

18 Aug 1916

Grant

George Frederick Clarence

Canrobert Street

Lincolnshire Rgt

11 Apr 1915

Gray

James

71 Cyprus Street

Blank

Nov 1917

Gray

Thomas

18 Princes Court

Yorkshire Rgt

23 Oct 1914

Gray

Thomas Edward

9 Tyssen Street

BLANK

23 Mar 1915

Green

Alfred Frederick

4 St James Road

BLANK

28 Oct 1918

Green

Edward John

74 Collingwood Street

Royal Berkshire Rgt

16 Apr 1915

Green

Frederick Ernest

14 Royston Street

East Surry Rgt

15 Apr 1915

Greenfield

George

19 Cranbrook Street

Royal Field Artillery

!5 Apr 1917

Greenwood

James Henry

2 St Marks Buildings

Army Veterinary Corps

28 Feb 1917

Greenwood

John

66 Totty Street

Rifle Brigade

16 Sep 1916

Griffin

Francis John

37 Vyner Street

Kings Own(Royal Lancaster Rgt)

13 Nov 1915

Griffiths

Ernest Edward

58 Meadows Building

Royal Fusiliers

26 Oct 1917

Grisley

George William

20 Cranbrook Road

East Surry Rgt

23 Jun 1915

Grover

Frederick

20 Cheshire Street

London Rgt

March 1918

Grover

William

20 Cheshire Street

Oxford & Bucks Light Infantry

Dec 1914

Groves

Richard

4 Mansford Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

25 Sep 1915

Grubb

Arthur Joseph

Gretton Houses

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

21 Mar 1918

Gullis

Albert

70 Derbyshire Street

Royal Field Artillery

1917

Gwilliams

William Arthur

23 Royston Street

West Yorkshire Rgt

13 Aug 1915

Hadkiss

Thomas William

56 Hague Street

Australian Imperial Force

20 Oct 1918

Hadley

Edward

28 Matilda Street

Bedfordshire Rgt

23 Apr 1917

Halesworth

George Edward

28 Bacon Street

10th County of London Rgt

15 Aug 1915

Hall

Alexander Frederick

8 Stainesbury Street

The Kings (Liverpool) Rgt

17 Oct 1918

Hall

Alfred George

5 Squirries Street

Rifle Brigade

09 May 1915

Hall

Joseph

6 Gawber Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

23 Apr 1917

Hall

Richard John

21 Tothy Street

Rifle Brigade

27 Mar 1918

Hall

Thomas

16 Gibraltar Gardens

Middlesex Rgt

28 Aug 1918

Hall

William

10 Abingdon Street

Royal Fusiliers

16 Aug 1917

Hallford

Albert Lever

22 Florida Street

D.C.L.I

14 Nov 1915

Hamblin

Thomas

47 Cyprus Street

BLANK

01 July 1916

Hammersley

Stephen

11 Turin Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

09 May 1915

Handley

Harry John

19 Cyprus Street

BLANK

14 Feb 1919

Hands

John

253 Bethnal Green Road

Kings Own Royal Lancaster Rgt

17 Jan 1916

Handy

William Arthur

16 Gretton Houses

Norfolk Rgt

14 Sep 1914

Hanks

John

252 Bethnal Green Road

Royal Air Force

BLANK

Harding

Arthur William

4 Sidney Street

Middlesex Rgt

14 Nov 1918

Harding

Charles James

4 Sidney Street

Kings Own Scottish Borders

23 Mar 1920

Hardy

Edward Charles Coldwell

18 Poyser Street

17th County of London Rgt

25 Mar 1918

Hardy

John Piercy

28 Hereford Street

Rifle Brigade

18 May 1918

Harman

William John

39 Lark Row

Dorsetshire Rgt

04 May 1915

Harper

George James

274 Corfield Street

Royal Garrison Artillery

19 Nov 1914

Harper

Percy

28 Waterloo Road

Royal Field Artillery

04 Oct 1917

Harper

Thomas David

28 Waterloo Road

Royal Fusiliers

28 May 1918

Harrington

Charles Edward

1 Hersee Place

Kings (Liverpool) Rgt

03 Mar 1916

Harrington

John Joseph

12 Ames Street

Wiltshire Rgt

02 Jul 1916

Harris

Alfred

254 Old Ford Road

BLANK

18 May 1917

Harris

Charles Henry

6 Centre Street

Royal Field Artillery

18 Sep 1918

Harris

Charles Norman

48 Ellesmere Road

Grenadier Guards

17 Nov 1916

Harris

Edward James

63 Sewardstone Road

BLANK

27 Aug 1918

Harris

Henry Josiah

35 Bonner Road

BLANK

05 Jul 1916

Harris

Joseph

133 Bethnal Green Road

Royal Irish Rifles

16 Aug 1917

Harris

Thomas Richard

200 Vallence Road

Rifle Brigade

14 Aug 1917

Harris

Robert

48 Ellesmere Road

Grenadier Guards

11 Oct 1917

Hart

Alfred

4 Walter Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

Dec 1915

Hart

David

32 Sonning Buildings

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

26 Sep 1916

Hart

Robert Purcell

38 Henley Buildings

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

04 Aug 1917

Haseldine

Andrew

88 Meadows Buildings

1st City of London Rgt

27 Jan 1917

Haskell

Joseph

21 Cyprus Street

Rifle Brigade

16 Feb 1920

Hatch

George Joseph

201 Globe Road

HMS Formidable

01 Jan 1915

Hatchman

Frederick James

18 Moss Street

Royal Irish Rifles

16 Aug 1917

Hathaway

Sidney John

2 Alma Road

Essex Rgt

13 Nov 1916

Hawkes

Thomas Arthur Joseph

13 Alma Road

Grenadier Guards

04 Sep 1914

Hatton

Frederick

38 Felix Street

Royal Fusiliers

21 Mar 1918

Hayday

Alfred William

154 Bethnal Green Road

Rifle Brigade

26 Apr 1917

Haynes

George Alfred

28 Coopers Gardens

Rifle Brigade

18 Aug 1916

Haywood

Thomas

24 Hersee Place

Durham Light Infantry

26 Mar 1918

Haywood

Thomas Edward

12 Type Street

Royal Marine Light Infantry

20 Jul 1917

Hearn

Charles William

3 Medhurst Road

10 Country Of London Rgt

17 Apr 1917

Heath

Alfred James

3 Cordova Road

Royal Garrison Artillery

21 July 1917

 

Heath

 

Herbert William

 

180 Columbia Square

 

Rifle Brigade

 

19 Oct 1916

Hedger

Walter Stanley

85 Approach Road

BLANK

09 Feb 1916

Hennessey

Timothy Edward

18 Merceron Houses

Kings Royal Rifles Corps

06 Apr 1917

Henry

James Robert

7 Cambridge Circus

Royal Welsh Fusiliers

03 May 1918

Hensher

Joseph

287 Green Street

HMS Pathfinder (ship lost)

05 Sep 1914

Herbert

Henry

61 Allas Road

Irish Guards

01 June 1917

Herbert

James

39 Bonner Road

BLANK

23 Aug 1918

Herbert

William

55 Allas Road

Labour Corps

13 Sep 1918

Herbert

William

Green Street

Highland Light Infantry

21 Dec 1914

Herbert

William G

31 James Street

Middlesex Rgt

05 Feb 1915

Heudebourck

Reuben

37 Hersee Place

10th County of London Rgt

23 Aug 1915

Hewitt

Harry

125 Wilmot Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

10 July 1917

Hickey

Alfred James

16 Havelock Place

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

29 Mar 1915

Hicks

John Frederick

4 Russia Lane

12th County of London Rgt

19 Apr 1917

Higley

Edmund

2 Wolverley Street

7th City of London Rgt

09 Feb 1917

Hill

Arthur Frederick

47 Kerbela Street

Royal Irish Rifles

10 Sep 1918

Hillard

Alfred

BLANK

8th City of London Rgt

09 Aug 1918

Hillard

Joseph George

23 Burnside Street

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

17 Apr 1915

Hills

George

71 Warley Street

Royal Fusiliers

BLANK

Hind

A

1 Fleet Street Hill

Middlesex Rgt

27 Jan 1916

Hines

William

33 Ames Street

South Wales Boarders

10 Aug 1915

Hines

William

33 Ames Street

South Wales Boarders

10 Aug 1915

Hirons

Alfred

13 Alma Road

Blank

05 Dec 1918

Hobney

William Charles

6 Approach Road

Royal Sussex Rgt

06 Nov 1917

Hodges

Henry

17 Barnsley Street

Royal Fusiliers

27 Aug 1915

Hodges

James Evan

28 Abbey Street

Royal Fusiliers

25 Apr 1915

Hodges

John

85 Cyprus Street

BLANK

06 Aug 1915

Hogan

Joseph

31 Jersey Street

Northumberland Fusiliers

02 Apr 1915

Hoggins

Alfred Edward

256 Globe Road

Grenadier Guards

23 Aug 1918

Hoggins

Francis Ernest

256 Globe Road

Rifle Brigade

27 Dec 1918

Hollington

Walter Augustus

45 Patriot Square

Royal Engineers

16 Oct 1918

Holloway

Thomas

115 Mansford Street

East Surry Rgt

08 Aug 1916

Holman

Arthur

286 Globe Road

10 County Of London Rgt

18 Mar 1918

Holmes

Albert

7 St Marks Buildings

Kings Royal Rifle Corps

09 May 1915

Holmes

Edward John

23 Mape Street

Duke of Cornwalls Light Infy

23 Sep 1916

Holmes

Frederick Arthur D.C.M. Medal

202 Corfield Street

Royal Fusiliers

20 Sep 1917

Hopcraft

Horace William

205 Old Ford Road

7th City of London Rgt

08 Aug 1918

Hornzee

Frederick

129 Old Ford Road

East Surrey Rgt

13 May 1917

Hovey

James Herbert

282 Globe road

10th County of London Rgt

27 Nov 1917

Howell

James

47 Menotti Street

Royal Fusiliers

10 Oct 1914

Howell

John Henry

216 Green Street

Royal Warwickshire Rgt

23 Aug 1917

Hoxley

Edward Albert

8 Stainsbury Street

Royal Fusiliers

04 Aug 1916

Hucknell

Albert Edward

77 Barnett Grove

Rifle Brigade

18 Oct 1916

Hudson

Joseph William

90 Sewardstone Road

R.A.M.C.

09 Apr 1920

Huggett

Alfred

10 Poyser Street

Durham Light Infantry

09 Apr 1917

Huggett

George Joseph

10 Poyser Street

6th City of London Rgt

09 Aug 1918

Huggins

Charles

28 Clarkson Street

BLANK

BLANK

Hughes

Henry George

14 Russia Lane

HMS Hogne

02 Aug 1917

Hughes

James

BLANK

21st County of London Rgt

06 Apr 1918

Hughes

William

6 Durnham Square

Seaforth Highlanders

Sep 1915

Humphreys

John Ernest

Allas Road

Rifle Brigade

30 Mar 1918

Hunter

George

11 D Block Sutton Bldgs

Coldstream Guards

27 Sep 1918

Hurst

William James

23 Barnsley Street

10th County of London Rgt

21 Jun 1917

Huxtable

A J

32 Turin Street

Lincoln Rgt

Mar 1918

Huxtable

William Alfred

2 Charlotte Street

7th County of London Rgt

10Aug 1918